Succes Holidayparcs BV, located at Bandijk 60, 7396 NC, Terwolde, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy policy.


Contact information:

https://www.succesholidayparcs.com Bandijk 60, 7396 NC, Terwolde, +318507047777

Lammert Bergervoet is the Data Protection Officer of Succes Holidayparcs BV. He/she can be reached via info@succesholidayparcs.nl

Personal data we process

Succes Holidayparcs BV processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide them yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

- First and last name

- Date of birth

- Address information

- Phone number

- Email address

- Bank account number

Special and/or sensitive personal data we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect information about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@succesholidayparcs.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis is personal data being processed

Succes Holidayparcs BV processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Handling your payment

- Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure

- Calling or emailing you when this is necessary to carry out our services

- Informing you about changes to our services and products

- Succes Holidayparcs BV also processes personal data if we are legally obligated to do so, such as information we need for our tax return.

Automated decision making

Succes Holidayparcs BV decides [on the basis of automated processing operations] on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people.

These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, a staff member of Succes Holidayparcs BV). Succes Holidayparcs BV uses the following computer programs or systems: [complete with name of the system, why it is used, underlying logic, interest and expected consequences for the data subject]

How long is personal data stored

Succes Holidayparcs BV does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: (Category) personal data > Retention period > Reason Personal details > Retention period > Reason Address > Retention period > Reason Et cetera > Retention period > Reason

Sharing personal data with third parties

Succes Holidayparcs BV provides data to third parties only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Succes Holidayparcs BV uses functional, analytical, and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet, or smartphone when you first visit this website. Succes Holidayparcs BV uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. We have already informed you about these cookies and asked permission for their placement on your first visit to our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser. For an explanation: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. These are for example advertisers and/or social media companies. An overview below: [For example:

Cookie: Googly Analytics Name: _utma Function: Analytical cookie that measures website visits Retention period: 2 years]

View, modify, or delete data

You have the right to view, correct, or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Succes Holidayparcs BV and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us, asking us to send the personal data we have collected of you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request to access, correct, delete, transfer your personal data or request the cancellation of your consent or object to the processing of your personal data to info@succesholidayparcs.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number, and citizen service number black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Succes Holidayparcs BV would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link:

https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal information

Succes Holidayparcs BV takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or if there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service at info@succesholidayparcs.nl